Cherub State Titles 2008-9
Printed on : 4/03/2009 9:56:24 PM

SERIES SCORES for Class HC up to Race 9 on 1/03/2009 Ties Breaking to Stage 1 & 2 Duty Score Average of 9 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [Class HC] up to Race 9 (Drops = 2)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   3147 CAMEL TOE FELICITY WELLMAN Belmont 16's 38.00 7.00 3.00 [14.00] 6.00 2.00 5.00 [20.00] 10.00 5.00
2   3145 ALCHEMY Fiona Lunsmann LC 12' SSC 39.00 [11.00] 6.00 2.00 1.00 7.00 7.00 [19.00] 7.00 9.00
3 1.0S 3163 THE BLACK PEARL ANDREW CHAPMAN LC 12' SSC 42.00 10.00 11.00 1.00 5.00 8.00 6.00 1.00 [17.00] [12.00]
4   3062 THE LAIRY CANARY Joshua Doyle Belmont 16's 42.00 3.00 [14.00] 9.00 2.00 1.00 13.00F 9.00 5.00 [17.00]
5   3100 EVERYTHING ZEN Andrew Stewart Drummoyne SC 46.00 4.00 5.00 8.00 8.00 12.00 3.00 6.00 [13.00] [16.00]
6   3144 WALLY Trevor Fay Belmont 16's 49.00 9.00 12.00 4.00 7.00 4.00 10.00 [16.00] [19.00] 3.00
7   3083 BATTERIES NOT INCLUDED Tim Harrington LC 12' SSC 50.50 [13.00] 10.00 12.00 3.50 9.00 4.00 10.00 [22.00] 2.00
8   3160 GETCHA CANS OUT SIMON BLATCHFORD Belmont 16's 54.00 5.00 15.00 5.00 9.00 5.00 1.00 14.00 [27.00S] [27.00F]
9   3152 ENOUGH ROPE Ryan Clifton-smith Belmont 16's 55.00 [48.00C] 4.00 11.00 10.00 6.00 2.00 [24.00F] 14.00 8.00
10   3064 HEART SHAPED BOX Adam Bolton BYRA 55.50 14.00 13.00 13.00 3.50 3.00 8.00 [17.00] [20.00] 1.00
11   3159 LIQUOR IN PUBLIC JAMES WARNER Belmont 16's 59.00 2.00 7.00 10.00 [14.00F] 10.00 9.00 [24.00F] 11.00 10.00
12   3158 SPARKY ALISON CHAPMAN GRSC 97.50 1.00 1.00 16.00F [47.00C] [47.00C] 13.00F 12.50 27.00S 27.00F
13   3131 CAN'T RUSH PETER KENDALL LC 12' SSC 121.00 16.00 8.00 3.00 47.00C [47.00C] [47.00C] 8.00 12.00 27.00F
14   3125 RALPH Catherine Trew LC 12' SSC 141.50 12.00 9.00 7.00 47.00C [47.00C] [47.00C] 12.50 27.00S 27.00F
15   3099 HIPPY HIPPY SHAKE DAVID STEWART Belmont 16's 154.00 [48.00C] 47.00C 47.00C 12.00 11.00 [47.00C] 18.00 4.00 15.00
16   3103 PURE PLEASURE JEN PAGETT Drummoyne SC 175.00 6.00 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C [47.00C] [47.00C] 5.00 3.00 20.00
17   2977 AJAX NATALIA JASTRZAB LC 12' SSC 182.00 15.00 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C [47.00C] [47.00C] 3.00 2.00 21.00
18   3110 WHITE NOISE SAMANTHA WHITE LC 12' SSC 217.00 [48.00C] 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C [47.00C] 4.00 6.00 19.00
19   3138 VENDETTA RAY BEETON Belmont 16's 219.00 [48.00C] 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C [47.00C] 7.00 18.00 6.00
20   3155 ROPE CITY WAYNE TORPY Belmont 16's 220.00 [48.00C] 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C [47.00C] 2.00 16.00 14.00
21   3095 FAST FORWARD Amy Carlson Belmont 16's 222.00 [48.00C] 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C [47.00C] 15.00 1.00 18.00
22   3128 RUSH Felicity Killoran LC 12' SSC 228.00 19.00F 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C [47.00C] [47.00C] 8.00 13.00
23   3070 RICOCHET Andrew Berryman Belmont 16's 234.00 [48.00C] 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C [47.00C] 24.00F 15.00 7.00
24   3142 FORTUNE TILLER ROB ANDERSON LC 12' SSC 243.00 [48.00C] 2.00 6.00 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C [47.00C]
25   3136 BEAVER FEVER David Hale Belmont 16's 253.00 [48.00C] 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C [47.00C] 11.00 27.00S 27.00F
26   3119 BUILT FOR THRASHING Alyson Schultz Belmont 16's 255.00 [48.00C] 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C [47.00C] 9.00 11.00
27   3058 AGRO Adrian Beer YBSC 259.00 [48.00C] 47.00C 47.00C 11.00 13.00 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C [47.00C]
28   3153 TRADESMANS ENTRANCE Andrew Triggell RQYS 260.00 [48.00C] 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C [47.00C] 21.00 4.00
29   2958 PALPITATIONS Charlotte Henley-Smith Drummoyne SC  296.00 8.00 48.00L 48.00L 48.00L 48.00L 48.00L 48.00L [48.00L] [48.00L]
30   2986 WINKLE Owen Watkinson Drummoyne SC 299.00 17.00 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C [47.00C] [47.00C]

 

SERIES SCORES for Class ET up to Race 9 on 1/03/2009 Ties Breaking to Stage 1 & 2 Duty Score Average of 9 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [Class ET] up to Race 9 (Drops = 2)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   3163 THE BLACK PEARL ANDREW CHAPMAN LC 12' SSC 9.00 1.00 2.00 1.00 1.00 2.00 1.00 1.00 [3.00] [4.00]
2   3144 WALLY Trevor Fay Belmont 16's 15.00 3.00 [6.00] 2.00 2.00 1.00 [5.00] 3.00 2.00 2.00
3   3100 EVERYTHING ZEN Andrew Stewart Drummoyne SC 26.00 4.00 5.00 5.00 4.00 [6.00] 2.00 2.00 4.00 [9.00]
4   3083 BATTERIES NOT INCLUDED Tim Harrington LC 12' SSC 36.00 7.00 [9.00] 7.00 3.00 8.00 3.00 5.00 [10.00] 3.00
5   3152 ENOUGH ROPE Ryan Clifton-smith Belmont 16's 48.00 [48.00C] 3.00 9.00 6.00 3.00 4.00 [24.00F] 12.00 11.00
6   3147 CAMEL TOE FELICITY WELLMAN Belmont 16's 49.00 11.00 7.00 [13.00] 7.00 5.00 8.00 [18.00] 5.00 6.00
7   3160 GETCHA CANS OUT SIMON BLATCHFORD Belmont 16's 58.00 8.00 12.00 4.00 8.00 7.00 6.00 13.00 [27.00S] [27.00F]
8   3145 ALCHEMY Fiona Lunsmann LC 12' SSC 59.00 5.00 8.00 6.00 9.00 11.00 9.00 [15.00] 11.00 [12.00]
9   3159 LIQUOR IN PUBLIC JAMES WARNER Belmont 16's 62.00 9.00 10.00 10.00 [14.00F] 10.00 7.00 [24.00F] 6.00 10.00
10   3062 THE LAIRY CANARY Joshua Doyle Belmont 16's 63.00 10.00 11.00 8.00 5.00 4.00 13.00F 12.00 [14.00] [17.00]
11   3064 HEART SHAPED BOX Adam Bolton BYRA 74.00 15.00 [15.00] 11.00 10.00 9.00 10.00 14.00 [18.00] 5.00
12   3158 SPARKY ALISON CHAPMAN LC 12' SSC 94.00 2.00 1.00 16.00F [47.00C] [47.00C] 13.00F 8.00 27.00S 27.00F
13   3131 CAN'T RUSH PETER KENDALL LC 12' SSC 101.00 6.00 4.00 3.00 47.00C [47.00C] [47.00C] 6.00 8.00 27.00F
14   3099 HIPPY HIPPY SHAKE DAVID STEWART Belmont 16's 146.00 [48.00C] 47.00C 47.00C 11.00 12.00 [47.00C] 9.00 7.00 13.00
15   3125 RALPH Catherine Trew LC 12' SSC 162.00 16.00 13.00 12.00 47.00C [47.00C] [47.00C] 20.00 27.00S 27.00F
16   3103 PURE PLEASURE JEN PAGETT Drummoyne SC 204.00 12.00 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C [47.00C] [47.00C] 11.00 20.00 20.00
17   3138 VENDETTA RAY BEETON Belmont 16's 216.00 [48.00C] 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C [47.00C] 7.00 13.00 8.00
18   2977 AJAX NATALIA JASTRZAB LC 12' SSC 218.00 17.00 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C [47.00C] [47.00C] 17.00 22.00 21.00
19   3155 ROPE CITY WAYNE TORPY Belmont 16's 222.00 [48.00C] 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C [47.00C] 4.00 16.00 14.00
20   3070 RICOCHET Andrew Berryman Belmont 16's 228.00 [48.00C] 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C [47.00C] 24.00F 9.00 7.00
21   3153 TRADESMANS ENTRANCE Andrew Triggell RQYS 237.00 [48.00C] 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C [47.00C] 1.00 1.00
22   3110 WHITE NOISE SAMANTHA WHITE LC 12' SSC 238.00 [48.00C] 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C [47.00C] 10.00 21.00 19.00
23   3128 RUSH Felicity Killoran LC 12' SSC 239.00 19.00F 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C [47.00C] [47.00C] 17.00 15.00
24   3095 FAST FORWARD Amy Carlson Belmont 16's 240.00 [48.00C] 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C [47.00C] 19.00 15.00 18.00
25   3136 BEAVER FEVER David Hale Belmont 16's 258.00 [48.00C] 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C [47.00C] 16.00 27.00S 27.00F
26   3058 AGRO JAMES WALLACE YBSC 260.00 [48.00C] 47.00C 47.00C 12.00 13.00 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C [47.00C]
27   3142 FORTUNE TILLER KINGSLEY FORBES-SMITH LC 12' SSC 263.00 [48.00C] 14.00 14.00 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C [47.00C]
28   3119 BUILT FOR THRASHING Alyson Schultz Belmont 16's 270.00 [48.00C] 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C [47.00C] 19.00 16.00
29   2986 WINKLE Owen Watkinson Drummoyne SC 296.00 14.00 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C 47.00C [47.00C] [47.00C]
30   2958 PALPITATIONS Charlotte Henley-Smith Drummoyne SC 301.00 13.00 48.00L 48.00L 48.00L 48.00L 48.00L 48.00L [48.00L] [48.00L]