TopYacht Software: Avalon Sailing Club - 5/03/2008 8:45:27 AM

Cherub - NSW State Titles

Printed on : 5/03/2008 8:45:27 AM

SERIES SCORES for Class ET up to Race 11 on 2/03/2008 Ties Breaking to Stage 1 & 2 Duty Score Average of 11 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [Class ET] up to Race 11 (Drops = 2)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   3144 Wally Trevor Fay Simon Young Belmont 16's 10.00 1.00 [6.00] 2.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 [3.00] 1.00 1.00 1.00
2   3158 THICKER THAN WATER Adam Forbes Kurtis Warner GRSC 18.00 3.00 1.00 1.00 [5.00] 3.00 3.00 2.00 1.00 2.00 2.00 [3.00]
3   3154 pocket rocket nigel hale Ben Schultz Belmont 16's 29.00 [36.00C] 3.00 5.00 4.00 2.00 2.00 3.00 2.00 3.00 5.00 [6.00]
4   3100 Everything Zen Andrew Stewart Amy Smith GRSC 35.00 2.00 5.00 [9.00] 2.00 5.00 4.00 4.00 5.00 [21.00F] 6.00 2.00
5   3147 Camel Toe James Warner Ewan Duckworth GRSC 49.00 4.00 2.00 [13.00] 9.00 10.00 5.00 6.00 4.00 4.00 [11.00] 5.00
6   3145 Alchemy Fiona Lunsmann Rolf Lunsmann LC 12' SSC 60.00 8.00 8.00 3.00 [12.00] 6.00 6.00 [10.00] 9.00 5.00 8.00 7.00
7   3070 Ricochet Wayne Torpy Nathan Chipchase Belmont 16's 66.00 10.00 4.00 8.00 7.00 9.00 7.00 [11.00] 7.00 7.00 7.00 [13.00]
8   3095 Fast Forward Amy Carlson Nathan Carlson Belmont 16's 67.00 7.00 [21.00F] 4.00 10.00 8.00 11.00 5.00 8.00 6.00 [14.00] 8.00
9   3128 Rush Felicity Killoran Melanie Killoran LC 12' SSC 74.00 5.00 9.00 6.00 6.00 12.00 10.00 7.00 [13.00] 8.00 [18.00] 11.00
10   3062 The Lairy Canary Joshua Doyle Tom Drury Belmont 16's 75.00 6.00 10.00 10.00 8.00 7.00 [16.00F] 9.00 6.00 [36.00C] 4.00 15.00
11   3064 Heart Shaped Box Adam Bolton Duncan Murray BYRA 115.00 13.00 7.00 12.00 11.00 11.00 13.00 17.00F 14.00 17.00 [25.00] [22.00]
12   3125 Ralph Catherine Trew Kate Haward LC 12' SSC 119.00 12.00 11.00 7.00 16.00 13.00 12.00 [36.00C] [36.00C] 11.00 19.00 18.00
13   3152 Enough Rope Ryan Clifton-smith Stuart Frazer-sincla Belmont 16's 125.00 14.00 21.00F 36.00C [36.00C] [36.00C] 8.00 8.00 10.00 9.00 9.00 10.00
14   2998 Mercury Rising Lachlan Frazer Tom Peters YBSC 152.00 [36.00C] 21.00F 16.00 13.00 14.00 [36.00C] 14.00 15.00 13.00 20.00 26.00F
15   3094 Lick This Natalia Jastrzab Andrew Wallace YBSC 160.00 [36.00C] 13.00 17.00 17.00 16.00 [36.00C] 17.00F 16.00 14.00 24.00 26.00F
16   3093 THRILL ME TIGER DAVID MITCHELL Reece Goldsmith Drummoyne SC 185.00 11.00 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C [36.00C] [36.00C] 12.00 11.00 21.00F 10.00 12.00
17   3160 Getcha Cans Out Simon Blatchford Joel Harnett Belmont 16's 192.00 9.00 21.00F 11.00 3.00 4.00 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C [36.00C] [36.00C]
18   3090 SOUTH PARK LISA SANDERSON Oliver Jones Drummoyne SC 215.00 15.00 12.00 14.00 15.00 15.00 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C [36.00C] [36.00C]
19 9.0S 3136 Beaver Fever Andrew Berryman Matthew Wright Belmont 16's 222.00 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 9.00 [36.00C] [36.00C] 12.00 12.00 9.00
20   3142 Fortune Tiller Kinglsey Forbes-Smit Robert Anderson LC 12' SSC 222.00 36.00C 14.00 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C [36.00C] 13.00 12.00 [36.00C] 22.00 17.00
21   3058 Agro Adrian Beer James Wallace YBSC 228.00 36.00C 21.00F 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 16.00F [36.00C] [36.00C] 15.00 16.00 16.00
22   2958 Palpitations Charlotte Henley-Smi N.a. N.a. Drummoyne SC 243.00 17.00 36.00C 15.00 14.00 17.00 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C [36.00C] [36.00C]
23   3153 Tradesmans Entrance Andrew Triggell Travis White RQYS 259.00 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C [36.00C] [36.00C] 3.00 4.00
24   3143 Syncin Simon Blatchford Scott Schultz Belmont 16's 267.00 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C [36.00C] [36.00C] 10.00 15.00 26.00F
25 16.0S 3082 Back in Business Kier Torpy Tba Tba Belmont 16's 275.00 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C [36.00C] [36.00C] 16.00 23.00 20.00
26   3116 Scooby Doo Poppy Moore Rachael Logie LC 12' SSC 275.00 36.00C 21.00F 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C [36.00C] [36.00C] 17.00 21.00
27   3071 Purple People Eater clive Jones Rosmary Krause Belmont 16's 277.00 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C [36.00C] [36.00C] 21.00S 21.00 19.00
28   3118 Achtung Baby Clare Buttershaw Ben Pilley Belmont 16's 279.00 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C [36.00C] [36.00C] 13.00 14.00
29   2986 WINKLE OWEN WATKINSON Peri Watkinson Drummoyne SC 304.00 16.00 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C [36.00C] [36.00C]
30   3111 Vegas Baby Samamtha N.A. N.a. N.a. Drummoyne SC 324.00 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C [36.00C] [36.00C]
30   3059 EXTREME amber WOOLARD Allan Woolard Belmont 16's 324.00 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C [36.00C] [36.00C]
30   2952 Goggles N.A. N.A. N.a. N.a. Drummoyne SC 324.00 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C [36.00C] [36.00C]
30   2985 Screamin' Seamen Lara Paton N.a. N.a. LC 12' SSC 324.00 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C [36.00C] [36.00C]
30   2978 Toey Angela Winning Heidi Winning LC 12' SSC 324.00 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C [36.00C] [36.00C]
30   3119 Built For thrashing Alyson schultz Andrew Stace Belmont 16's 324.00 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C [36.00C] [36.00C]

SERIES SCORES for Class HC up to Race 11 on 2/03/2008 Ties Breaking to Stage 1 & 2 Duty Score Average of 11 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [Class HC] up to Race 11 (Drops = 2)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   3128 Rush Felicity Killoran Melanie Killoran LC 12' SSC 51.00 4.00 10.00 7.00 3.00 10.00 6.00 1.00 [14.00] 4.00 [25.00] 6.00
2   3147 Camel Toe James Warner Ewan Duckworth GRSC 59.00 8.00 1.00 [17.00] 8.00 12.00 8.00 7.00 1.00 13.00 [24.00] 1.00
3   3095 Fast Forward Amy Carlson Nathan Carlson Belmont 16's 63.00 12.00 [21.00F] 3.00 9.00 7.00 13.00 2.00 8.00 6.00 [22.00] 3.00
4   3064 Heart Shaped Box Adam Bolton Duncan Murray BYRA 63.50 10.00 7.00 6.00 1.00 1.00 12.00 [17.00F] 7.00 12.00 7.50 [13.00]
5   3145 Alchemy Fiona Lunsmann Rolf Lunsmann LC 12' SSC 64.00 9.00 9.00 1.00 10.00 4.00 2.00 11.00 [12.00] 11.00 [16.00] 7.00
6   3070 Ricochet Wayne Torpy Nathan Chipchase Belmont 16's 64.50 13.00 5.00 13.00 4.00 6.00 1.00 12.00 [13.00] 7.50 3.00 [19.00]
7   3154 pocket rocket nigel hale Ben Schultz Belmont 16's 65.00 [36.00C] 3.00 9.00 [15.00] 9.00 5.00 8.00 2.00 7.50 7.50 14.00
8   3100 Everything Zen Andrew Stewart Amy Smith GRSC 68.00 3.00 6.00 16.00 7.00 11.00 7.00 5.00 9.00 [21.00F] [23.00] 4.00
9   3144 Wally Trevor Fay Simon Young Belmont 16's 69.00 2.00 8.00 8.00 [16.00] 14.00 9.00 3.00 5.00 15.00 [18.00] 5.00
10   3158 THICKER THAN WATER Adam Forbes Kurtis Warner GRSC 72.50 [14.00] 2.00 2.00 13.00 13.00 11.00 6.00 4.00 [16.00] 13.50 8.00
11   3125 Ralph Catherine Trew Kate Haward LC 12' SSC 73.00 5.00 13.00 4.00 11.00 3.00 10.00 [36.00C] [36.00C] 1.00 4.00 22.00
12   3062 The Lairy Canary Joshua Doyle Tom Drury Belmont 16's 74.00 1.00 12.00 10.00 6.00 8.00 16.00F 14.00 6.00 [36.00C] 1.00 [21.00]
13   2998 Mercury Rising Lachlan Frazer Tom Peters YBSC 112.00 [36.00C] 21.00F 14.00 2.00 2.00 [36.00C] 10.00 15.00 5.00 17.00 26.00F
14 3.0S 3094 Lick This Natalia Jastrzab Andrew Wallace YBSC 122.00 [36.00C] 4.00 5.00 17.00 15.00 [36.00C] 17.00F 16.00 3.00 19.00 26.00F
15   3152 Enough Rope Ryan Clifton-smith Stuart Frazer-sincla Belmont 16's 122.00 16.00 21.00F 36.00C [36.00C] [36.00C] 4.00 4.00 11.00 9.00 10.00 11.00
16   3093 THRILL ME TIGER DAVID MITCHELL Reece Goldsmith Drummoyne SC 181.00 6.00 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C [36.00C] [36.00C] 13.00 10.00 21.00F 11.00 12.00
17   3142 Fortune Tiller Kinglsey Forbes-Smit Robert Anderson LC 12' SSC 194.00 36.00C 14.00 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C [36.00C] 9.00 3.00 [36.00C] 15.00 9.00
18   3160 Getcha Cans Out Simon Blatchford Joel Harnett Belmont 16's 201.00 11.00 21.00F 15.00 5.00 5.00 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C [36.00C] [36.00C]
19   3090 SOUTH PARK LISA SANDERSON Oliver Jones Drummoyne SC 203.00 7.00 11.00 11.00 14.00 16.00 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C [36.00C] [36.00C]
20   3058 Agro Adrian Beer James Wallace YBSC 217.00 36.00C 21.00F 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 16.00F [36.00C] [36.00C] 14.00 5.50 16.50
21   3136 Beaver Fever Andrew Berryman Matthew Wright Belmont 16's 223.00 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 3.00 [36.00C] [36.00C] 17.00 21.00 2.00
22   2958 Palpitations Charlotte Henley-Smi N.a. N.a. Drummoyne SC 236.00 15.00 36.00C 12.00 12.00 17.00 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C [36.00C] [36.00C]
23   3082 Back in Business Kier Torpy Tba Tba Belmont 16's 248.00 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C [36.00C] [36.00C] 10.00 12.00 10.00
24   3116 Scooby Doo Poppy Moore Rachael Logie LC 12' SSC 259.00 36.00C 21.00F 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C [36.00C] [36.00C] 2.00 20.00
25   3071 Purple People Eater clive Jones Rosmary Krause Belmont 16's 260.50 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C [36.00C] [36.00C] 21.00S 5.50 18.00
26   3143 Syncin Simon Blatchford Scott Schultz Belmont 16's 264.00 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C [36.00C] [36.00C] 2.00 20.00 26.00F
27   3153 Tradesmans Entrance Andrew Triggell Travis White RQYS 276.00 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C [36.00C] [36.00C] 9.00 15.00
28   3118 Achtung Baby Clare Buttershaw Ben Pilley Belmont 16's 282.00 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C [36.00C] [36.00C] 13.50 16.50
29   2986 WINKLE OWEN WATKINSON Peri Watkinson Drummoyne SC 305.00 17.00 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C [36.00C] [36.00C]
30   3111 Vegas Baby Samamtha N.A. N.a. N.a. Drummoyne SC 324.00 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C [36.00C] [36.00C]
30   3119 Built For thrashing Alyson schultz Andrew Stace Belmont 16's 324.00 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C [36.00C] [36.00C]
30   2985 Screamin' Seamen Lara Paton N.a. N.a. LC 12' SSC 324.00 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C [36.00C] [36.00C]
30   2952 Goggles N.A. N.A. N.a. N.a. Drummoyne SC 324.00 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C [36.00C] [36.00C]
30   2978 Toey Angela Winning Heidi Winning LC 12' SSC 324.00 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C [36.00C] [36.00C]
30   3059 EXTREME amber WOOLARD Allan Woolard Belmont 16's 324.00 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C 36.00C [36.00C] [36.00C]