2005-2006 NSW Cherub States-Overall Results

Printed on : 11/03/2006 17:19:05

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=No Data "(x.y)" Discarded)

Series Results [States-Scratch] for CherubAsym up to Race 9 (Drops = 2)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   3144 WALLY Trevor Fay Simon Young B16FSC 8.0 2.0 0.8 0.8 0.8 [6.0] 0.8 2.0 0.8 [2.0]
2   3147 CAMEL TOE Adam Forbes Kurtis Warner GRSC 18.8 0.8 2.0 2.0 5.0 [9.0] 3.0 [6.0] 2.0 4.0
3   3154 POCKET ROCKET Caroline Phillips Nigel Hale B16FSC 20.8 3.0 3.0 4.0 [14.0F] 5.0 2.0 0.8 3.0 [5.0]
4   3142 FORTUNE FADED Craig Davidson Mel Davidson JBSC 26.6 4.0 [7.0] 6.0 6.0 0.8 6.0 3.0 [6.0] 0.8
5   3100 EVERYTHING ZEN Andrew Stewart Amy Smith GRSC 36.0 5.0 9.0 8.0 3.0 [10.0] [9.0] 4.0 4.0 3.0
6   3110 FREAK ON A LEASH Trent Davidson Julie Percival JBSC 43.0 [31.0C] 6.0 9.0 7.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 8.0 [10.0]
7   3143 SYNCIN' Simon Blatchford Nigel Blatchford B16FSC 53.0 [13.0] 5.0 3.0 9.0 8.0 [12.0] 8.0 9.0 11.0
8   3152 ENOUGH ROPE Wayne Torpy Philip Tassicker B16FSC 55.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 [16.0S] [15.0] 5.0 9.0 13.0 12.0
9   3137 IN GODS HANDS James Birdsall Jensen Penney GRSC 60.0 [31.0C] 30.0C [30.0C] 2.0 3.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 7.0
10   3124 MOE'S TAVERN Tony Sheldon Ewan Duckworth GRSC 61.0 12.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 [13.0] 12.0 7.0 [15.0]
11   3095 FAST FORWARD Amy Carlson Nathan Carlson B16FSC 65.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 4.0 4.0 14.0 13.0 [24.0F] [16.0]
12   3090 SOUTH PARK Fiona Lunsmann Rolf Lunsmann LC 12' SC 77.0 8.0 11.0 11.0 [16.0S] 13.0 10.0 [15.0] 10.0 14.0
13   3119 BUILT FOR THRASHING Ben Schutz Ryan Clifton-smith B16FSC 79.0 [31.0C] [15.0F] 12.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 12.0 13.0
14   3128 RUSH Felicity Killoran Emily Press LC 12' SC 82.0 9.0 [30.0C] 14.0F 16.0S 12.0 7.0 [27.0C] 16.0 8.0
15   3094 LICK THIS Toby Dupree Rosemary Krause B16FSC 110.0 18.0 [30.0C] 13.0 12.0 14.0 17.0 14.0 22.0 [24.0S]
16   3116 SCOOBY DOO Poppy Moore Rachael Logie LC 12' SC 115.0 16.0 15.0F 14.0F 14.0F 19.0S [20.0S] 19.0 18.0 [20.0]
17 12.0S 2958 SCHWING Felicity Wellman James Becker GRSC 122.0 [31.0C] 12.0 [30.0C] 16.0S 17.0 15.0 27.0C 17.0 18.0
18   3064 HEART SHAPED BOX Adam Bolton Duncan Murray BYRA 122.0 14.0 [30.0C] [30.0C] 13.0 16.0 16.0 20.0 20.0 23.0
19   2934 ROCKY-N-BULLWINKLE Joshua Doyle Tom Drury B16FSC 125.0 11.0 13.0 14.0F 29.0C [29.0C] [29.0C] 16.0 23.0 19.0
20   2985 SCREAMIN SEAMEN Melanie Killoran Kate Hayward LC 12' SC 126.0 6.0 [30.0C] 14.0F 29.0C 29.0C [29.0C] 27.0C 15.0 6.0
21   3088 NO FX Matthew Lees Laura Lees JBSC 137.0 [31.0C] [30.0C] 21.0S 16.0S 18.0F 18.0 22.0 21.0 21.0
22   3117 PLAY WITH ME Ella Dupree Miles Dupree B16FSC 144.0 [31.0C] 14.0 14.0F 29.0C 29.0C [29.0C] 27.0C 14.0 17.0
23   3138 VENDETTA Ray Beeton Stuart Frasersinclair B16FSC 148.0 [31.0C] 30.0C [30.0C] 29.0C 29.0C 29.0C 11.0 11.0 9.0
24   3000 STONED KRUSTY DUDES Brad Mckay Troy Caructh GRSC 156.0 [31.0C] 15.0F 14.0F 11.0 29.0C 29.0C 29.0L 29.0L [29.0L]
25   2945 SMASHING PUMPKINS Rob Anderson Ross Anderson LC 12' SC 158.0 17.0 [30.0C] [30.0C] 16.0S 19.0S 19.0F 29.0L 29.0L 29.0L
26   2947 KRANK HINDINNEN John Krause Andrew Mansen B16FSC 168.0 19.0F [30.0C] [30.0C] 29.0C 29.0C 29.0C 21.0 19.0 22.0
27   2946 SUICIDAL TENDENCIES N.a. N.a. N.a. N.a. B16FSC 187.0 [31.0C] 30.0C [30.0C] 29.0C 29.0C 29.0C 18.0 26.0C 26.0C
28   3063 ELECTRIC BLUE Jessica Mcdonald Michael Mcdonald B16FSC 188.0 [31.0C] 30.0C [30.0C] 29.0C 29.0C 29.0C 17.0 27.0L 27.0L
29   3125 RALPH Ben Williams Jensen Penney GRSC 194.0 [31.0C] 30.0C 14.0F 30.0L 30.0L 30.0L 30.0L 30.0L [30.0L]
30   2978 TOEY Angela Winning Mark Hayward LC 12' SC 201.0 15.0 31.0L 31.0L 31.0L 31.0L 31.0L 31.0L [31.0L] [31.0L]

SERIES SCORES for States-Hcp up to Race 9 on 11/03/2006 Ties Breaking to Stage 1 & 2 & 3 Duty Score Average of 9 best scores

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=No Data "(x.y)" Discarded)

Series Results [States-Hcp] for CherubAsym up to Race 9 (Drops = 2)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   3110 FREAK ON A LEASH Trent Davidson Julie Percival JBSC 43.8 [31.0C] 4.0 13.0 12.0 4.0 0.8 7.0 3.0 [20.0]
2   3100 EVERYTHING ZEN Andrew Stewart Amy Smith GRSC 46.0 4.0 6.0 9.0 2.0 12.0 [14.0] 6.0 7.0 [18.0]
3   3152 ENOUGH ROPE Wayne Torpy Philip Tassicker B16FSC 49.8 13.0 0.8 3.0 [16.0S] [16.0] 2.0 5.0 13.0 13.0
4   3147 CAMEL TOE Adam Forbes Kurtis Warner GRSC 50.5 6.5 8.0 4.0 7.0 14.0 9.0 [18.0] 2.0 [21.0]
5   3143 SYNCIN' Simon Blatchford Nigel Blatchford B16FSC 51.8 [18.0] 2.0 0.8 13.0 6.0 15.0 3.0 12.0 [17.0]
6   3142 FORTUNE FADED Craig Davidson Mel Davidson JBSC 52.0 5.0 10.0 12.0 9.0 3.0 [13.0] 4.0 9.0 [15.0]
7   3124 MOE'S TAVERN Tony Sheldon Ewan Duckworth GRSC 53.8 [17.0] 9.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 [17.0] 15.0 0.8 16.0
8   3090 SOUTH PARK Fiona Lunsmann Rolf Lunsmann LC 12' SC 55.0 3.0 11.0 8.0 [16.0S] 15.0 4.0 [17.0] 5.0 9.0
9   3095 FAST FORWARD Amy Carlson Nathan Carlson B16FSC 59.6 14.0 12.0 10.0 0.8 0.8 [16.0] 12.0 [24.0F] 10.0
10   3094 LICK THIS Toby Dupree Rosemary Krause B16FSC 61.8 10.0 [30.0C] 6.0 10.0 7.0 6.0 0.8 22.0 [24.0S]
11   3144 WALLY Trevor Fay Simon Young B16FSC 62.0 16.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 9.0 10.0 16.0 [17.0] [23.0]
12   3154 POCKET ROCKET Caroline Phillips Nigel Hale B16FSC 66.0 12.0 7.0 11.0 14.0F 8.0 8.0 [14.0] 6.0 [22.0]
13   3064 HEART SHAPED BOX Adam Bolton Duncan Murray BYRA 67.5 2.0 [30.0C] [30.0C] 8.0 10.0 5.0 19.0 20.0 3.5
14   3119 BUILT FOR THRASHING Ben Schutz Ryan Clifton-smith B16FSC 71.0 [31.0C] [15.0F] 7.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 9.0 10.0 12.0
15   3128 RUSH Felicity Killoran Emily Press LC 12' SC 75.5 6.5 [30.0C] 14.0F 16.0S 13.0 3.0 [27.0C] 15.0 8.0
16   3137 IN GODS HANDS James Birdsall Jensen Penney GRSC 83.0 [31.0C] 30.0C [30.0C] 5.0 5.0 12.0 8.0 4.0 19.0
17   2934 ROCKY-N-BULLWINKLE Joshua Doyle Tom Drury B16FSC 83.8 0.8 13.0 14.0F 29.0C [29.0C] [29.0C] 2.0 23.0 2.0
18   3116 SCOOBY DOO Poppy Moore Rachael Logie LC 12' SC 96.0 15.0 15.0F 14.0F 14.0F 19.0S [20.0S] [22.0] 14.0 5.0
19   3088 NO FX Matthew Lees Laura Lees JBSC 104.8 [31.0C] [30.0C] 21.0S 16.0S 18.0F 7.0 21.0 21.0 0.8
20   2958 SCHWING Felicity Wellman James Becker GRSC 105.0 [31.0C] 3.0 [30.0C] 16.0S 17.0 18.0 27.0C 18.0 6.0
21   2985 SCREAMIN SEAMEN Melanie Killoran Kate Hayward LC 12' SC 133.0 11.0 [30.0C] 14.0F 29.0C 29.0C [29.0C] 27.0C 16.0 7.0
22   3117 PLAY WITH ME Ella Dupree Miles Dupree B16FSC 138.0 [31.0C] 14.0 14.0F 29.0C 29.0C [29.0C] 27.0C 11.0 14.0
23   3000 STONED KRUSTY DUDES Brad Mckay Troy Caructh GRSC 148.0 [31.0C] 15.0F 14.0F 3.0 29.0C 29.0C 29.0L 29.0L [29.0L]
24   2947 KRANK HINDINNEN John Krause Andrew Mansen B16FSC 148.5 19.0F [30.0C] [30.0C] 29.0C 29.0C 29.0C 20.0 19.0 3.5
25   3138 VENDETTA Ray Beeton Stuart Frasersinclair B16FSC 149.0 [31.0C] 30.0C [30.0C] 29.0C 29.0C 29.0C 13.0 8.0 11.0
26   2945 SMASHING PUMPKINS Rob Anderson Ross Anderson LC 12' SC 150.0 9.0 [30.0C] [30.0C] 16.0S 19.0S 19.0F 29.0L 29.0L 29.0L
27   2946 SUICIDAL TENDENCIES N.a. N.a. N.a. N.a. B16FSC 179.5 [31.0C] 30.0C [30.0C] 29.0C 29.0C 29.0C 10.5 26.0C 26.0C
28   3063 ELECTRIC BLUE Jessica Mcdonald Michael Mcdonald B16FSC 181.5 [31.0C] 30.0C [30.0C] 29.0C 29.0C 29.0C 10.5 27.0L 27.0L
29 8.0S 2978 TOEY Angela Winning Mark Hayward LC 12' SC 194.0 8.0 31.0L 31.0L 31.0L 31.0L 31.0L 31.0L [31.0L] [31.0L]
30   3125 RALPH Ben Williams Jensen Penney GRSC 194.0 [31.0C] 30.0C 14.0F 30.0L 30.0L 30.0L 30.0L 30.0L [30.0L]